**********************************************************************
FTSC                             FIDONET TECHNICAL STANDARDS COMMITTEE
**********************************************************************

Publication:    FTA-1003
Revision:       5
Title:          FTSC Membership List
Author:         Administrator
Revision Date:  18 January 1999
Expiry Date:    18 January 2001
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contents:
                1. FTSC Administrator
                2. FTSC Standing Members
                3. Standing Working Groups
                4. Special Assignment Working Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------


1. FTSC Administrator
---------------------

  Colin Turner, 2:443/13, appointed until 31 Dec 2002.


2. FTSC Standing Members
------------------------

  Name                    Node        What       Appointed until
  --------------------------------------------------------------
  Lothar Behet            2:2446/301                 01 Oct 2000
  Ron Bemis               1:124/1113                 01 Oct 1999
  Mike Bilow              1:323/107   FP-OS/2        01 Oct 2000
  Tobias Burchhardt       2:2448/400  FastEcho       01 Oct 2000
  Todd Cochrane           1:345/2                    01 Oct 2000
  Goran Eriksson          2:201/505                  01 Oct 1999
  Bjorn Felten            2:203/208                  01 Oct 1999
  Zorch Frezberg          1:205/1701                 01 Oct 1999
  David Hallford          1:208/103                  01 Oct 2000
  Joaquim Homrighausen    2:201/330   Frodo          01 Oct 2000
  Peter Karlsson          2:206/221   Announcer      01 Oct 1999
  Andreas Klein           2:2480/47   Imail          01 Oct 2000
  Michael McCabe          1:297/11    FNS            01 Oct 1999
  Gary Price              1:3607/26   TriBBS         01 Oct 1999
  Sean Rima               2:252/300                  01 Oct 2000
  Carlos Fernandez Sanz   2:341/70    CFRoute        01 Oct 2000
  Benjamin Schollnick     1:2613/477  QuickBBS       01 Oct 2000
  Odinn Sorensen          2:236/77    GoldED         01 Oct 2000
  Jason Steck             1:285/424   Jmail          01 Oct 1999
  Colin Turner            2:443/13                   01 Oct 1999
  Thomas Waldmann         2:2474/400  BT-XE          01 Oct 2000
  Mats Wallin             2:201/329   FDAPX          01 Oct 2000


3. Standing Working Groups
--------------------------

  Working Group A - Data Transmitted
  ----------------------------------
  Leader: Mats Wallin
  
  Tobias Burchhardt
  Goran Eriksson
  Joaquim Homrighausen  
  Andreas Klein
  Benjamin Schollnick
  Odinn Sorensen
  Colin Turner
  Thomas Waldmann
  Mats Wallin

  Working Group B - Connection and Protocols
  ------------------------------------------
  Leader: Thomas Waldmann
  
  Lothar Behet
  Tobias Burchhardt
  Todd Cochrane
  Carlos Fernandez Sanz  
  Zorch Frezberg
  Joaquim Homrighausen
  Sean Rima
  Thomas Waldmann


  Working Group C - Echomail and Routing
  --------------------------------------
  Leader: Andreas Klein
  
  Lothar Behet
  Ron Bemis  
  Tobias Burchhardt  
  Goran Eriksson  
  Peter Karlsson
  Andreas Klein
  Joaquim Homrighausen
  Michael McCabe
  Sean Rima
  Benjamin Schollnick
  Odinn Sorensen  
  Francois Thunus  
  Mats Wallin  

  Working Group D - Nodelist
  --------------------------
  Leader: Michael McCabe
  
  Lothar Behet
  Todd Cochrane
  David Halford
  Joaquim Homrighausen
  Michael McCabe
  Colin Turner
  Richard Bash
  Zorch Frezberg
  Thomas Waldmann
  tom schlangen

  Working Group E - Gateways
  --------------------------
  Leader: <To Be Appointed>
  
  Lothar Behet
  Sean Rima
  Todd Cochrane
  Odinn Sorensen


4. Special Assignment Working Groups
------------------------------------

  To be formed as determined by the FTSC Standing Members and
  Administrator

  Working Group Y - Year 2000
  ---------------------------
  Leader: Colin Turner
  
  Todd Cochrane
  Colin Turner
  Benjamin Schollnick
  Odinn Sorensen


A. History
----------

  Rev.1, 19971005: First non-draft release.
  Rev.2, 19971204: Reformatted document slightly. Working group Y2K
                   added. Working group members added.
  Rev.3, 19971229: Year 2000 working group renamed from Y2K to Y.
                   Leaders added for groups C and Y.
  Rev.4, 19980117: Group E added. Leaders added for groups A, B, D and
                   E. Updated member list for group C.
  Rec.5, 19990109: Lists updated to reflect election results and
                   resignations.


**********************************************************************